Ba Ji Tian (Morinda)

Ba Ji Tian (Morinda)

Regular price
$20.00 USD
Sale price
$20.00 USD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Ba Ji, Bajitian, Indian Mulberry, Morinda, Morinda Root, Morinda officinalis
Botanical Name: 
Morinda officinales

Herbal Remedy for: * Aphrodisiac * Ayurvedic * Hypertension * Libido * Liver * Longevity Tonics * Lupus * Rheumatoid arthritis * Stress

Herb Properties: * Analgesic * Antiparasite * Antirheumatic * Antiscorbutic * Cathartic * Febrifuge * Hypotensive * Immunostimulant * Vulnerary 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION (PLEASE READ THOROUGHLY):

SIZE GUIDE: (Comes in Flower, Root , and/or Herb Powder, based on availability)

Sample: a small sampling of the dry herb leaf or powder up to 1 oz.  

Weight varies upon choice of herb

JUST THE HERB: Dried Leaf/Flower:  May be used and consumed as a loose leaf tea or added to beverages and or smoothies.

Small (1/4 cup up to 2 oz.) Medium (1/2 cup up to 4 oz.)  Large (3/4 cup up to 6 oz.) Weight varies upon choice of herb

Tinctures: Concentrated herb(s) in liquid form that are administered sublingually (by mouth). Alcohol tinctures have an average shelf life of 3-5 years, are the most potent herbal preparation method and do not need to be refrigerated.

Small (1 oz) Medium (2 oz) Large (4 oz) Please allow 72 hour additional processing time. Comes in a dropper bottle

Capsules:  Dried powder in capsule form. Small (30 capsules) Medium (60 capsules) Large (90 capsules) Vegetarian/Vegan

DOSAGE INSTRUCTIONS

Looseleaf Tea: 1-2 teaspoons of the dried herb or herb powder equals one 6-8 oz prepared serving of tea. For best results, drink 3-5 servings daily.

Capsules: Take one capsule by mouth daily if you weigh 150 lbs. or less. Take two capsules by mouth daily if you weigh OVER 150 lbs.

Tinctures: Take daily by mouth, under the tongue. 10 droplets if you weigh UNDER 150 lbs. 15 droplets if you weigh OVER 150 lbs.