Cornflower
Cornflower
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cornflower
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Cornflower

Cornflower

Regular price
$20.00 USD
Sale price
$20.00 USD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Cornflowers , Bachelors button, , bluebottle, bluebonnets
Botanical Name:
Centaurea cyanus Syn. Leucacantha cyanus

Herbal Remedy for: * Amenorrhea *Cuts & Wounds * Eyes/Vision *Skincare

Herb Properties: * Anti-inflammatory * Astringent * Emmenagogue * Sedative

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION (PLEASE READ):

SIZE GUIDE: (Comes in Flower, Root and/or Flower, Root Powder, based on availability)

Just The Herb: Small (1/4 cup up to 2 oz.) Medium (1/2 cup up to 4 oz.)  Large (1 cup up to 6 oz.) Weight varies based on herb choice

Looseleaf Tea: Small (2 oz) Medium (4 oz) Large (8 oz) Must use tea infuser to prepare

TeaBags: Small (10 teabags) Medium (20 teabags) Large (40 teabags) Ready to make

Tinctures: Small (1 oz) Medium (2 oz) Large (4 oz) Please allow 72 hour additional processing time. Comes in a dropper bottle

Capsules: Small (30 capsules) Medium (60 capsules) Large (90 capsules) Vegetarian