Boneset

Boneset

Regular price
$10.00 USD
Sale price
$10.00 USD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Boneset , Common Thorough wort, Agueweed, Indian Sage
Botanical Name: 
Eupatorium perfoliatum

Herbal Remedy for: * Bronchitis * Colds * Flu * Immune

Herb Properties:  * Analgesic * Anodyne * Anti-inflammatory * Antibacterial * Bitter * Cathartic * Depurative * Diaphoretic * emetic * Febrifuge * Immunostimulant * Nervine

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION (PLEASE READ):

SIZE GUIDE: (Comes in Flower, Root and/or Flower, Root Powder, based on availability)

Sample: a small sampling of the dry herb up to 1 oz. Weight varies upon choice of herb

Dry Herb (just the herb only): Small (1/4 cup up to 2 oz.) Medium (1/2 cup up to 4 oz.)  Large (1 cup up to 6 oz.) Weight varies upon choice of herb

Looseleaf Tea: Small (2 oz) Medium (4 oz) Large (8 oz) Must use tea infuser to prepare

TeaBags: Small (10 teabags) Medium (20 teabags) Large (40 teabags) Ready to make

Tinctures: Small (1 oz) Medium (2 oz) Large (4 oz) Please allow 72 hour additional processing time. Comes in a dropper bottle

Capsules: Small (30 capsules) Medium (60 capsules) Large (90 capsules) Vegetarian