Chamomile
Chamomile
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chamomile
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Chamomile

Chamomile

Regular price
$20.00 USD
Sale price
$20.00 USD
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Common Name: Chamomile , Camomile, Chamomilla, German chamomile

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita Syn. M. chamomilla

Herbal Remedy for: * Anxiety * Aromatherapy * Burns * Candida/yeast * Children * Cramps/abdominal * Dental/Oral Care * Depression * Digestion * Ear * Eczema * Facial Care * Gastritis/ulcer * Hair * Herbal Steam * Herbal Teas * IBS * Rashes * Skin Care * Sleep/Insomnia * Stress * Sunburns


Herb Properties: * Analgesic * Anodyne * Anti-inflammatory * Antidepressant * Antirheumatic * Antispasmodic * AntiViral * Aromatic * Bitter * Breath * Calm * Carminative * Cholagogue * Cicatrisant * Depurative * Diaphoretic * Digestive * Diuretic * Emmenagogue * Febrifuge * Hepatic * Midsummer * Nervine * Sedative * Splenic * Stomachic * Stress * Vasoconstrictor * Vermifuge * Vulnerary

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION (PLEASE READ):

SIZE GUIDE: (Comes in Flower, Root and/or Flower, Root Powder, based on availability)

Just The Herb: Small (1/4 cup up to 2 oz.) Medium (1/2 cup up to 4 oz.)  Large (1 cup up to 6 oz.) Weight varies based on herb choice

Looseleaf Tea: Small (2 oz) Medium (4 oz) Large (8 oz) Must use tea infuser to prepare

TeaBags: Small (10 teabags) Medium (20 teabags) Large (40 teabags) Ready to make

Tinctures: Small (1 oz) Medium (2 oz) Large (4 oz) Please allow 72 hour additional processing time. Comes in a dropper bottle

Capsules: Small (30 capsules) Medium (60 capsules) Large (90 capsules) Vegetarian